Ebay.Ca - Info ebay.ca

ebay.ca receives about 272,500 unique visitors and 2,111,875 (7.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,238.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,865,180.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.ca is ranked number 1,187 in the world and 0.0545% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.211.132.

About - ebay.ca

eBay's online auction site in Canada, featuring Canadian auctions and listings around the world.
Buy and sell electronics, cars, fashion apparel, collectibles, sporting goods, digital cameras, baby items, coupons, and everything else on eBay, the world's online marketplace
How did ebay.ca look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ebay.ca?

Daily Unique Visitors:
272,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,175,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,111,875 (7.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,187 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0545% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 63.5%82.9%31
United States 12.3%6.3%2273
China 2.1%1.0%6829
Japan 2.0%0.7%5508
United Kingdom 1.4%0.6%3581
Germany 1.2%0.4%5311
France 1.2%0.7%3761
Italy 1.0%0.4%3917
Australia 0.9%0.4%2273
India 0.7%0.3%11286
Spain 0.6%0.2%5839
Mexico 0.6%0.3%3806
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.3%3707
Russian Federation 0.5%0.2%10685

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.ca
92.51%77.82%6.18
signin.ebay.ca
12.54%1.72%1.01
mesg.ebay.ca
6.43%2.83%3.23
payments.ebay.ca
5.16%1.30%1.85
my.ebay.ca
5.02%1.55%2.27
vod.ebay.ca
4.96%0.75%1.12
pay.ebay.ca
4.71%0.65%1.01
offer.ebay.ca
4.53%1.33%2.1
contact.ebay.ca
4.47%1.44%2.37
feedback.ebay.ca
4.09%1.42%2.55
cafr.ebay.ca
2.87%2.59%6.6
stores.ebay.ca
2.37%1.26%3.9
reg.ebay.ca
2.22%0.49%1.6
postorder.ebay.ca
1.69%0.79%3.4
pages.ebay.ca
1.67%0.35%1.6
k2b-bulk.ebay.ca
1.67%1.04%4.6
res.ebay.ca
0.85%0.16%1.4
fyp.ebay.ca
0.80%0.33%3.1
bulksell.ebay.ca
0.78%0.49%4.7
ocsnext.ebay.ca
0.74%0.23%2.3
cgi5.ebay.ca
0.58%0.28%3.5
cgi.ebay.ca
0.57%0.09%1.1
csr.ebay.ca
0.48%0.35%5.4
community.ebay.ca
0.36%0.07%1.4
ofr.ebay.ca
0.35%0.12%2.5
cgi6.ebay.ca
0.20%0.07%2.5
OTHER
0%0.48%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ebay.ca
Domain:
  ebay.ca
Rank:
  29,109,162
Organic Keywords:
  2
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,791
Total Backlinks:
  1,751
Follow Links:
  1,548
Nofollow Links:
  203
Referring Domains:
  245
Referring IPs:
  276

How socially engaged is ebay.ca?

Facebook:
  112,748
Google +:
  1,443
Linkedin:
  75
Stumbles:
  610
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  1

How much ebay.ca can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$14,238.00
Monthly Revenue:
$427,140.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,196,870.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Canada 1,750,744$12,272.72
United States 133,048$1,526.06
United Kingdom 12,671$78.94
France 14,783$69.48
China 21,119$65.26
Australia 8,448$63.61
Japan 14,783$47.31
Germany 8,448$40.80
Italy 8,448$29.48
Korea, Republic of 6,336$14.70
India 6,336$10.14
Russian Federation 4,224$8.57
Mexico 6,336$6.15
Spain 4,224$4.69

How much money do ebay.ca lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,408.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$102,239.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,243,919.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
477,706
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
14,331,184
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
174,362,736
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Canada 437,686$3,068.18
United States 23,949$274.69
Australia 1,690$12.72
United Kingdom 2,027$12.63
Germany 2,450$11.83
China 2,745$8.48
France 1,626$7.64
Italy 1,436$5.01
India 1,774$2.84
Japan 443$1.42
Spain 803$0.89
Korea, Republic of 253$0.59
Mexico 570$0.55
Russian Federation 253$0.51

How much is ebay.ca worth?

Website Value:
$10,865,180.06

Where is ebay.ca hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.211.132
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.211.132

How fast does ebay.ca load?

Average Load Time:
(1707 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/41mvwryey24rjl04u0hopdeexy5.js
http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/be242ecbfi5xpl11el5ixsqqd23.js
http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/e54wjh5d2a4t3mashu0yjbtzbas.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/ac4yw4uz0ayubcomn0sbauvdom0.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ebay.ca/
http://www.ebay.ca/
http://m.ebay.ca/?_mwBanner=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 46% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/static/glade.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.6KiB (19% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/1655368604868505832 could save 5.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://p.ebaystatic.com/aw/mobile/mobileWeb/po***r_categories/spr/2-w188x178_q50-v1.jpg could save 4.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://i.ebayimg.com/00/s/NjAwWDYyNQ==/z/hmgAAOSw5cNYb-kb/$_62.JPG?set_id=8800005007 could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://i.ebayimg.com/00/s/MTI2NFgxMjY0/z/UxEAAOSwnONZCg3d/$_62.JPG could save 1.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://i.ebayimg.com/00/s/MTIwMFgxMjAw/z/sz0AAOSwa~BYc7p3/$_62.JPG?set_id=8800005007 could save 1KiB (24% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="shopCartAnchr" href="http://m.ebay.ca/shoppingCart" class="tracking">Go to Shopping cart page</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://pages.e…cy-policy.html">Cookies</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Online Auctions

What sites are related to ebay.ca?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=VP42WZ86Z9MX,rci=PK%2FVnU7iMgYa%2Bw7%2F
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fjqpccbgmijf%2875%3A1773-15c3635e865-0x116
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Server: ebay server
X-EdgeConnect-MidMile-RTT: 1
X-EdgeConnect-Origin-MEX-Latency: 305
X-EdgeConnect-Cache-Status: 0
Date: Tue, 23 May 2017 16:48:41 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=6DE857F071E0E645BBF42C7F2A44E4EB; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.ca;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**5b059b***^bl/US5ce6cee9^;Domain=.ebay.ca;Expires=Thu, 23-May-2019 16:48:41 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBZJblpMzYzNWU4NGYxNWMwYWE0NzViNzExNGUxZmZmZDE5OGSv5ITd;Domain=.ebay.ca;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFZJG7xMQDKACBiimlpMzYzNWU4NGYxNWMwYWE0NzViNzExNGUxZmZmZDE5OGTMfYRv;Domain=.ebay.ca;Expires=Wed, 23-May-2018 16:48:41 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-10-27
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cira.ca...
Domain name: ebay.ca
Domain status: registered
Creation date: 2000/10/27
Expiry date: 2017/10/15
Updated date: 2017/01/10
DNSSEC: Unsigned

Registrar:
Name: MarkMonitor International Canada Ltd.
Number: 5000040

Registrant:
Name: eBay Canada Ltd.

Administrative contact:
Name: Olga Yaguez
Postal address: 2 St. Clair Avenue East Suite 701,
Toronto ON M4T2T5 Canada
Phone: +1.41***611970
Fax: +1.41***470866
Email: email

Technical contact:
Name: Matt Serlin
Postal address: Domain Provisioning,10400 Overland Rd. PMB 155
Boise ID 83709 United States
Phone: +1.2083895740
Fax: +1.2083895771
Email: email

Name servers:
ns1.p47.dynect.net
ns2.p47.dynect.net
ns3.p47.dynect.net
ns4.p47.dynect.net
a1.verisigndns.com
a2.verisigndns.com
a3.verisigndns.com

% WHOIS look-up made at 2017-05-23 16:48:46 (GMT)
%
% Use of CIRA's WHOIS service is governed by the Terms of Use in its Legal
% Notice, available at http://www.cira.ca/legal-notice/?lang=en
%
% (c) 2017 Canadian Internet Registration Authority, (http://www.cira.ca/)
Last update was 87 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.ca widget